EB3 Visa Program

Visa Programs

EB3

The EB-3 program is a long-term solution to the labor shortages that plague some industries. The application process lasts approximately 10 to 14 months, and Visa Solutions facilitates the entire process. Choosing this solution provides companies with a more stabilized workforce and a constant stream of reliable applicants.

Benefits of the EB-3 Program

Our clients are extremely satisfied with this program because of the following benefits:

  • Year-round employees – EB-3 provides you with a pool of workers available all year (they do not need to return to their home countries), because their status is permanent for up to 10 years.
  • Unlimited labor pool – Most companies in the US are fighting for the same workers, our program solves that problem and gives you access to thousands of extremely qualified and motivated workers from all over the world.
  • Highly qualified – We only accept the top 1% of workers that apply to the program. You can be confident that you are getting only the best of the best.
  • Company loyalty – International workers feel an immense sense of gratitude for the opportunities that company sponsorship provides, motivating them to do their best every day that they are on the job.
  • High retention rates – Working in the United States is an amazing opportunity for the workers and their families for a variety of reasons, and they do not take it for granted. High retention rates finally make it possible for companies to reduce recruiting costs and increase profitability.

PERM/ EB-3 PROCESS

The green card via Permanent Labor Certification application process requires three steps:

STEP ONE:
PERM LABOR CERTIFICATION

An Application for Permanent Employment Certification with the U.S. Department of Labor (DOL). This is commonly referred to as PERM.

STEP TWO:
IMMIGRANT VISA PETITION

Immigrant Visa Petition (I-140) with U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS).

STEP THREE:
CONSULAR PROCESSING

Once the Beneficiary receives an approved Immigrant Petition (I-140), and an immigrant visa number is available, the Beneficiary applies at a U.S. Consulate for an immigrant visa (Green Card). Then, the consular office will schedule an interview in order to finalize the process.